usscaperton logo

USS Caperton Sailors

The listing below is a partial listing of those who served aboard the USS Caperton. If you or someone you know should be on this list but is not please email me at donald@caperton.info

If you would like to see a correction please let me know the correct info, and I would be happy to update the record. To help me identify the sailor you are requesting an update for, please include the Key number on the far left of the name

You may search on Surname; First name; Town; State or Era. To search state please use the two letter abbreviation.

Key  Surname  First Name  Town  State  From To Rank In Rank Out Era 
504 Barklow D. W. Korea
12 Barlow Herbert W. Medford OR 4/1945 7/1946 S1 WWII
448 Barrett Edward T.
747 Barron Thomas 1955 1957 Korea
13 Barry Robert J. Litchfield CT 1950 1955 Korea
14 Beal Ray Lunenburg MA
15 Beatrice Vern Madison CT 1951 1952 Korea
16 Beattie Alex Oswego NY 1953 1954 Korea
17 Beaulieu Simon Minneapolis MN
449 Beavers Dean L.
18 Becker Frederick W. Keansburg NJ
19 Beere James F. No. Chicago IL
20 Beideck Richard McCook NE 1951 1954 Korea
21 Bell L. Ferris San Diego CA 1945 1946 WWII
450 Benjamin Forrest H.
22 Bennett Norman E. Dana IN 1953 1954 Korea
451 Bergnes A.
505 Beuerle William H. 1952 1954 Korea
506 Beyerle R. W. Korea
452 Beyerle Raymond W.
10 Binner Lawrence E. Palmyra PA
23 Binner Lawrence E. Palmyra PA
24 Bisbee Rex D. Waterloo IA 1943 1946
730 Bishop Leonard 1959 1960 RMSN Korea
453 Bissel George Jr.
25 Blaszcyk Anthony Plantsville CT
507 Blau R. P. Korea
26 Bledsoe William A. Atlanta GA
27 Bleignier Pete 1959 1960 BT3 Korea
454 Bloyer Vaughn
758 Bodoh Robert WWII
28 Bodoh Robert E. Appleton WI 1946 1946 WWII
749 Boen Edwin G. Waco TX 1958 1960 Korea
29 Bomberger Isaac D. Penryn PA 1951 1954 Korea
30 Bonham Ted Port S. Lucie FL 1952 1956 Korea
753 Bonnano Salvatore D. New London CT 7/1943 9/1945 GM2 WWII
31 Boomsliter Robert C. Round Rock TX Unknown
32 Booth Frederick W. Reading MA 1945 1946 WWII
455 Boro John F.
731 Borst Harry 1943 1945 SM2 WWII
33 Bowler Edmund D. West Springfield MA
456 Bowman Joseph G. (Joe)
34 Boyd Eugene D. Jaynesville WI
35 Bradham Henry Dalton GA 1955 1958
36 Brady Walter F. New London CT 1957 1958 LT. J.G Korea
508 Brenner E. M. Korea
457 Brewer William L.
37 Brobst William Kitty Hawk NC 1951 1953 Navigator Korea
509 Brocious V. G., Jr. Korea
38 Brocker Thomas H. Philadelphia PA 1956 1959